English Chinese (Simplified) (zh_CN)
''' <<<
|Brian Exelbierd | October 2016 – November 2019
|Remy DeCausemaker | February 2015 – June 2016
|Christoph Wickert (Outreach Representative) | January 2015 – December 2016
|Robert Mayr | December 2016 - October 2018
|Sumantro Mukherjee | October 2018 - June 2020
|Eduard Lucena | June 2020 - April 2021
Diversity Advisor
Elected Representatives
|Elliot Lee | Apr 2006 - Nov 2006
|Jeremy Katz | Apr 2006 - Jul 2007
|Rahul Sundaram | Apr 2006 - Jul 2007
|Paul Frields | Apr 2006 - Jul 2007, Feb 2008 - Jul 2010
|Rex Dieter | Apr 2006 - Jul 2007, Jun 2010 - Jun 2012, Dec 2012 - Oct 2014
|Chris Blizzard | Apr 2006 - Dec 2007
|Max Spevack | Apr 2006 - Feb 2008
|Bill Nottingham | Apr 2006 - Dec 2008, Dec 2008 - Dec 2009
|Seth Vidal | Apr 2006 - Jul 2009
|Matt Domsch | Apr 2006 - Nov 2010
|Greg DeKoenigsberg | Nov 2006 - Jul 2007
|Steve Dickson | Jul 2007 - Jun 2008
|Christopher Aillon | Jul 2007 - Jun 2008, Dec 2008 - Dec 2010
|Dennis Gilmore | Jul 2007 - Jun 2008, Jun 2009 - Jun 2010
|Jef Spaleta | Jul 2007 - Dec 2008
|Karsten Wade | Jul 2007 - Dec 2008
|Bob McWhirter | Dec 2007 - Jun 2008
|Dimitris Glezos | Dec 2008 - Dec 2009
|Harald Hoyer | Jul 2008 - Jun 2009
|Jesse Keating | Jul 2008 - Jun 2009
|Chris Tyler | Jul 2008 - Jun 2009, Dec 2009 - Nov 2010
|Tom Callaway | Jul 2008 - Jun 2011
|John Poelstra | Jun 2009 - Jun 2010
|Mike McGrath | Jun 2009 - Jun 2010
|Josh Boyer | Jun 2009 - Jun 2010, Jun 2013 - Oct 2014
|Colin Walters | Dec 2009 - Nov 2010
|Mairin Duffy | Jun 2010 - Jun 2011
|Stephen Smoogen | Jun 2010 - Jun 2011
|Jon Stanley | Jun 2010 - Jun 2012
|Jared Smith | Jul 2010 - Feb 2012
|Joerg Simon | Nov 2010 - Dec 2011
|Jaroslav Reznik | Nov 2010 - Jan 2014
|David Nalley | Dec 2010 - Dec 2012
|Toshio Kuratomi | Nov 2010 - Nov 2012
|Rudi Landmann | Jun 2011 - May 2012
|Guillermo Gomez | Jun 2011 - Jun 2012
|Peter Robinson | Jun 2011 - Jun 2013
|Christoph Wickert | Dec 2011 - Dec 2012
|Robyn Bergeron | Feb 2012 - Jun 2014
|Garrett Holmstrom | May 2012 - Oct 2014
|Nick Bebout | Jun 2012 - Jun 2013
|Eric Christensen | Jun 2012 - Oct 2014
|John Rose | Jun 2012 - Oct 2014
|Major Hayden | Nov 2012 - Oct 2014
|Michael Scherer | Dec 2012 - Jan 2014
|Matthew Garrett | Jun 2013 - Oct 2014
|Haïkel Guémar | Jan 2014 - Oct 2014
|Neville Cross | Jan 2014 - Oct 2014
Engineering Representative
Fedora Community Action and Impact Coordinator
Fedora Council and Board Historical Membership
Fedora Program Manager
_Historical note: The initial elected representatives were selected in a single election, with the candidate with the most votes selected for a full term (through the release of F23) and the runner-up for a half term (through the release of F22)._
History of Fedora Board Membership
History of Fedora Council Membership
|Jan Kuřík | June 2015 — February 2018
|Jaroslav Reznik | September 2014 – May 2015
|Josh Boyer | some time - November 2018
|Petr Šabata | November 2018 - June 2020
|María Leandro | March 2016 — March 2017
|Amita Sharma | March 2017 — November 2018
|Jona Azizaj | November 2018 — July 2020
|Justin Flory | July 2020 – May 2021
Mindshare Representative
Previous members of the Fedora Council are listed here.
Project Objective Leads
|Stephen Gallagher | _Three Editions (Fedora.next)_ | January 2015 – November 2015
|Stef Walter | _CI/CD of Fedora Atomic Host_ | August 2017 – December 2017
|Paul Frields | _Fedora Lifecycle_ | November 2018 – June 2019
|Dominik Perpeet | _CI/CD_ | December 2017 – February 2020
|Langdon White | _Fedora Modularity_ | June 2015 – February 2020
|Peter Robinson | _Fedora IoT_ | July 2019 – November 2020
|Adam Šamalík | _Fedora Minimization_ | June 2019 – March 2021
|Ramya Parimi | _Web & Apps Revamp_ | June 2021 — December 2021