English Chinese (Simplified) (zh_CN)
The Fedora Board was the Project's top-level governance body from July 2007 to November 2014. Before that, the "Fedora Advisory Board" was merely (as the name suggests) advisory and had no formal membership.
|Tom Callaway | December 2020 – present (f34-)
|Aleksandra Fedorova | May 2020 – June 2022 (f33-f36)
|Dennis Gilmore | January 2018 – December 2020 (f28-f33)
|Till Maas | May 2018 – June 2020 (f28-f32)
|Nick Bebout | January 2018 – May 2018 (f28)
|Robert Mayr | December 2015 – January 2018 (f24-f25, f26-f27)
|Justin Flory | August 2017 – January 2018 (f27)
|Rex Dieter | November 2014 – December 2015 (f22-f23)
|Langdon White | November 2014 – August 2016 (f22, f23-f24, f25-f26)