English Persian
Fedora Council and Board Historical Membership
History of Fedora Council Membership
Previous members of the Fedora Council are listed here.
Elected Representatives
|Tom Callaway | December 2020 – present (f34-)
|Aleksandra Fedorova | May 2020 – present (f33-)
|Dennis Gilmore | January 2018 – December 2020 (f28-f33)
|Till Maas | May 2018 – June 2020 (f28-f32)
|Nick Bebout | January 2018 – May 2018 (f28)
|Robert Mayr | December 2015 – January 2018 (f24-f25, f26-f27)
|Justin Flory | August 2017 – January 2018 (f27)
|Rex Dieter | November 2014 – December 2015 (f22-f23)
|Langdon White | November 2014 – August 2016 (f22, f23-f24, f25-f26)
_Historical note: The initial elected representatives were selected in a single election, with the candidate with the most votes selected for a full term (through the release of F23) and the runner-up for a half term (through the release of F22)._
Project Objective Leads
|Stephen Gallagher | _Three Editions (Fedora.next)_ | January 2015 – November 2015
|Stef Walter | _CI/CD of Fedora Atomic Host_ | August 2017 – December 2017
|Paul Frields | _Fedora Lifecycle_ | November 2018 – June 2019
|Dominik Perpeet | _CI/CD_ | December 2017 – February 2020
|Langdon White | _Fedora Modularity_ | June 2015 – February 2020
|Peter Robinson | _Fedora IoT_ | July 2019 – November 2020
|Adam Šamalík | _Fedora Minimization_ | June 2019 – March 2021
Engineering Representative
|Josh Boyer | some time - November 2018
|Petr Šabata | November 2018 - June 2020
Mindshare Representative
|Christoph Wickert (Outreach Representative) | January 2015 – December 2016
|Robert Mayr | December 2016 - October 2018
|Sumantro Mukherjee | October 2018 - June 2020
|Eduard Lucena | June 2020 - April 2021
Diversity Advisor
|María Leandro | March 2016 — March 2017
|Amita Sharma | March 2017 — November 2018
|Jona Azizaj | November 2018 — July 2020
|Justin Flory | July 2020 – May 2021
Fedora Program Manager
|Jan Kuřík | June 2015 — February 2018
|Jaroslav Reznik | September 2014 – May 2015
Fedora Community Action and Impact Coordinator
|Brian Exelbierd | October 2016 – November 2019
|Remy DeCausemaker | February 2015 – June 2016
''' <<<
History of Fedora Board Membership